- Voice Coil
Voice Coil, Speaker, 1 1/2 inch, Braided Tensil
$13.00 21-310DESCRIPTION: 1.5″ Kapton Voice Coil with Tinsel Braided wire
INSIDE Diameter (mm): 38.6mm
OUT Diameter (mm): 52.26 mm
Height (mm): 35 mm
WINDING WIRE OD (mm): 0.27 mm
WINDING MATERIAL: Copper Wire
MATERIAL: KSV
ITEM SIZE: 38.6… - Voice Coil
Voice Coil, Speaker, 2 inch, Tensil Wire
$14.50 21-333DESCRIPTION: 2″ Kapton Voice Coil with Tinsel Braided wire
INSIDE Diameter (mm): 38.6mm
OUT Diameter (mm): 52.26 mm
Height (mm): 33 mm
WINDING WIRE OD (mm): 0.27 mm
WINDING MATERIAL: Copper Wire
MATERIAL: KSV
ITEM SIZE: 38.6… - Miyako, Voice Coil
Voice Coil, Speaker, 1″, Kapton, Miyako
$3.50 21-1011-inch diameter voice coil
Kapton former for high heat resistance
Copper winding for reliable conductivity
Designed for speaker and subwoofer repair
Precision manufactured for consistent performance
- Voice Coil
Voice Coil, Speaker, 2″, High Temperature, Copper, Miyako
$21.75 VC2014-2• 2-inch (50mm) diameter• High-temperature copper winding• Strong and durable former (Kapton / aluminum / fiberglass depending on model)• Smooth sound and high power handling• Easy to install for speaker…
- Miyako, Voice Coil
Diaphragm, Speaker, w/ Voice Coil
$11.00 VC-2014-2Replacement speaker diaphragm assemble
High-quality audio performance
Precision-wound coil for durability
Designed for compatible PA/speaker drivers
- Miyako, Uncategorized, Voice Coil
Voice Coil, Speaker, 2″, Kapton
$22.40 VC2092-22-inch diameter voice coil
Kapton former for excellent heat resistance
Precision copper winding for consistent conductivity
Designed for high-performance speaker and subwoofer drivers
- Voice Coil
Voice Coil, Speaker, 2″, Miyako
$12.95 21-311Size: 2 inch voice coil
Former material: Kapton (high temperature resistant)
Application: Speaker recon / repair
Provides clear sound and efficient power handling
Suitable for mid range and woofer…
Main Menu












